Less than Evil

Less than Evil

Dec. 03, 2018
Your rating: 2
9.2 15 votes

Creator

Creator

Cast

Shin Ha-kyun isWoo Tae-suk
Woo Tae-suk
Lee Seol isEun Sun-jae
Eun Sun-jae
Park Ho-san isJeon Choon-man
Jeon Choon-man
Kim Gun-Woo isJang Hyung-min
Jang Hyung-min
Baro isChae Dong-yoon
Chae Dong-yoon
Bae Da-Bin isShin Ga-young
Shin Ga-young
Bae Yoo-ram isBan Ji-deuk
Ban Ji-deuk
Yang Jae-Young isLee Moon-ki
Lee Moon-ki
Yoon Hee-seok isJo Doo-jin
Jo Doo-jin
Ryu Tae-ho isChoi Jung-woo
Choi Jung-woo

Video trailer

Synopsis

Less than Evil is a 2018 Korean Drama Starring Shin Ha Kyun, Lee Seol, Park Ho San and Kim Gun Woo.
Chinese Title: 壞刑警
Also known as: Bad Detective
Air time: Monday and Tuesday 22:00

Synopsis

This drama series is a remake of a BBC series “Luther”.
Woo Tae Suk has a long professional career as detective. He is an experienced and well-established detective. But he is a lonely and bitter human being. This is because he only focus on solving cases. He always crosses the line between good and evil.

This time Woo Tae Suk crosses paths with a psychopath, but he cannot arrest her because of lack of evidence. The woman eventually decides to help Woo Tae Suk solve other cases.

Tags: Less than Evil episode 1 Eng sub, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, episode 5 English sub, ep 6, episode 7, ep 8, ep 9, episode 10, Korean Drama ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, epi 14, ep 15, episode 16. Last episode, Watch Korean drama at , myasiantv, kissasian, newasiantv, mydramalist, dramacool, ondramanices, watchasian.

Less than Evil
Original title나쁜 형사
First air dateDec. 03, 2018
Last air dateJan. 22, 2019
Seasons1
Episodes16

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Dec. 03, 2018

Similar titles

Secret Mother
100 Days My Prince
Top Star Yoo Baek
Marry Me Now
What’s Wrong With Secretary Kim
Lovely Horribly
Age of Legends
Switch: Change the World
My Strange Hero
Just Between Lovers
The Last Empress
Hold Me Tight